All Courts |
[…] Twombly, 550 U.S. at 557. In other words, “[f]actual allegations must be enough to raise a right to relief above the speculative level”. Id. at 555. In addition to factual allegations, the court “consider[s] documents that are explicitly incorporated into the complaint by reference and those attached to the complaint as exhibits.” Goines v. Valley Cmty. Servs. Bd., 822 F.3d 159, 166 (4th Cir. 2016) (internal citations omitted). A. Title 26 U.S.C. § 7434(a) prohibits the willful filing of “a fraudulent information return with respect to payments purported to be made to any other person” and permits “such other person” to “bring a civil action for damages against the person so filing such return.” Dr.