Green v. Swiers
[…] if there is some evidence to support the finding, on the entire record we are left with
    a definite and firm conviction a mistake has been made.” Graner v. Graner, 
    2007 ND 139
    , ¶ 12, 
    738 N.W.2d 9
    . “In applying the clearly erroneous standard, we will not
    reweigh evidence, reassess witness credibility, retry a custody case, or substitute our
    judgment for the trial court’s decision merely because this Court may have reached
    a different result.” Hammeren v. Hammeren, 
    2012 ND 225
    , ¶ 8, 
    823 N.W.2d 482
    .
    [¶5]   Section 14-09-07(1), N.D.C.C., provides “[a] parent with primary residential
    responsibility for a child may not change the primary residence of the child to another
    state except upon order of the court or with the consent of the other parent, if the other
    parent has been given parenting time by the decree.” “The parent moving for
    permission to relocate has the burden of proving by a preponderance of the evidence
    the move is in the child’s best interests.” Larson, 
    2016 ND 76
    , ¶ 21, 
    878 N.W.2d 54
    .