Filed 3/18/19 by Clerk of Supreme Court IN THE SUPREME COURT STATE OF NORTH DAKOTA
[…] Id. “A convictionrests upon insufficient evidence only when 7 no rational factfinder could have found the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt after viewing the evidence in a light most favorable to the prosecution and giving the prosecution the benefit of all inferences reasonably to be drawn in its favor.”
Id. In consideringa sufficiency of the evidence claim, we do not reweigh conflicting evidence or judge the credibility of witnesses. State v. Hannah,
2016 ND 11, ¶ 7,
873 N.W.2d 668. A [¶20] Under N.D.C.C. § 39-10-71, “[a]ny driver of a motor vehicle who willfully fails or refuses to bring the vehicle to a stop, or who otherwise flees or attempts to elude, in any manner, a pursuing police vehicle or peace officer, when given a visual or audible signal to bring the vehicle to a stop, is guilty of” the offense of fleeing or attempting to elude a police officer.