[¶2] The facts of this case are provided in Behle v. Harr,
[…] When reasonable
    persons can reach only one conclusion from the evidence, a
    question of fact may become a matter of law for the court to decide.
    A district court’s decision on summary judgment is a question of
    law that we review de novo on the record.”
    Lund v. Swanson, 
    2021 ND 38
    , ¶ 7, 
    956 N.W.2d 354
    .
    A
    [¶6] Behle argues summary judgment must be reversed because the informal
    probate was “fatally defective” due to the decedent’s original will not being filed
    with the district court as required by N.D.C.C. § 30.1-14-03(1)(e). That section
    requires the district court to determine whether “[a]n original, duly executed,
    and apparently unrevoked will is in the court’s possession.” Id. Harr argues
    N.D.R.Ct. 3.5 requires the electronic filing of all documents, which has the
    same legal effect as paper documents. Harr also claimed Behle’s argument
    misled the court into believing the original will could not be located. The