Steele v. North Dakota Workmen’s Comp. Bureau, 273 N.W.2d 692, 696 (N.D.1978). We review the agency decision in the same manner as the district court reviews an administrative agency order. N.D.C.C. § 28-32-49. The Administrative Agencies Practice Act sets forth several factors, any of which must be present to warrant the reversal of an agency’s final order. N.D.C.C. § 28-32-46. In
*576 the present ease, we will affirm the decision of WSI unless the order is not in accordance with the law. N.D.C.C. § 28-32-46(1).[¶ 10] When construing a statute we look first to the words used in the statute, giving them their plain, ordinary, and commonly understood meaning. N.D.C.C. § 1-02-02 (“Words used in any statute are to be understood in their ordinary sense, unless a contrary intention plainly appears.”); Lee v. North Dakota Workers Comp. Bureau, 1998 ND 218, ¶ 11, 587 N.W.2d 423. This Court’s primary objective is to ascertain the Legislature’s intent. Lee, 1998 ND 218, ¶ 11, 587 N.W.2d 423.