Although they advance different statutory interpretations, no party raises a constitutional challenge to any provision of the Community Development Law. Because we find the applicability of the conclusive presumption to be dispositive of Salem Grain’s claims under the Community Development law, we begin our analysis with an overview of the relevant statutory scheme. 2. Conclusive Presumptions Under Community Development Law In 1951, the Nebraska Legislature passed an act referred to as the Community Development Law.14 Included in that act is § 18-2129, which at the time of the instant litigation provided: In any suit, action, or proceedings involving the validity or enforceability of any bond of an authority or the secu- rity therefor, any such bond reciting in substance that it has been issued by the authority to aid in financing a rede- velopment project, as herein defined, shall be conclusively deemed to have been issued for such purpose and such project shall be conclusively deemed to have been planned, located, and carried out in accordance with the purposes and provisions of [the Community Development Law].15 Section 18-2129 applies only to certain suits, actions or proceedings—those involving the validity and enforceability of bonds issued by a community redevelopment authority where the bond recites certain language.