Supp. 2018). - 573 - Nebraska Supreme Court A dvance Sheets 302 Nebraska R eports SALEM GRAIN CO. v. CITY OF FALLS CITY Cite as
302 Neb. 548that the Community Development Law “shall be full authority for the . . . exercise of the powers therein granted to a city or village and to such authority” and that “[i]nsofar as the provi- sions of [the Community Development Law] are inconsistent with the provisions of any other law . . . the provisions of [the Community Development Law] shall be controlling.”60 When the conclusive presumption of §§ 18-2129 or 18-2142.01 applies, the “project shall be conclusively deemed to have been planned, located, and carried out in accord ance with the purpose and provisions of” the Community Development Law.61 This presumption necessarily encom- passes an authority’s compliance with the public hearing and notice provisions of the Community Development Law and prompts the question whether the public meeting require- ments