Rev. Stat. § 13-1109 (Reissue 2012); Neb. Rev. Stat. § 13-2512 (Reissue 2012); §§ 18-2129 and 18-2142.01; Neb. Rev. Stat. §§ 18-2424 and 18-2434 (Reissue 2012); Neb. Rev. Stat. § 58-519 (Reissue 2010); Neb. Rev. Stat. § 70-1406(5) (Reissue 2018); Neb. Rev. Stat. § 71-15,116 (Reissue 2018). 23 See, e.g., § 13-1109(3) (conclusive presumption applies to actions “brought after the lapse of thirty days after” contract is formally entered into or issuance of bonds has been authorized); § 18-2142.01 (same); § 58-519 (conclusive presumption applies in actions “brought after the lapse of thirty days after the bonds are issued”). 24 See, e.g., §§ 13-2512, 18-2129, 18-2424, 18-2434, 70-1406(5), and 71-15,116. 25 Davis, supra note 20. - 562 - Nebraska Supreme Court A dvance Sheets 302 Nebraska R eports SALEM GRAIN CO. v. CITY OF FALLS CITY Cite as