The first is § 18-2129, which was quoted above. The other is § 18-2142.01, enacted in 1997, which provides: (1) In any suit, action, or proceeding involving the validity or enforceability of any bond of a city, village, or authority or the security therefor brought after the lapse of thirty days after the issuance of such bonds has been authorized, any such bond reciting in substance that it has been authorized by the city, village, or authority to aid in financing a redevelopment project shall be conclusively deemed to have been authorized for such purpose and 21 Davis, supra note 20. 22 See, e.g., Neb. Rev. Stat. § 13-1109 (Reissue 2012); Neb. Rev. Stat. § 13-2512 (Reissue 2012); §§ 18-2129 and 18-2142.01; Neb. Rev. Stat. §§ 18-2424 and 18-2434 (Reissue 2012); Neb. Rev. Stat. § 58-519 (Reissue 2010); Neb. Rev. Stat. § 70-1406(5) (Reissue 2018); Neb. Rev. Stat. § 71-15,116 (Reissue 2018). 23 See, e.g., § 13-1109(3) (conclusive presumption applies to actions “brought after the lapse of thirty days after” contract is formally entered into or issuance of bonds has been authorized); § 18-2142.01 (same); § 58-519 (conclusive presumption applies in actions “brought after the lapse of thirty days after the bonds are issued”). 24 See, e.g., §§ 13-2512, 18-2129, 18-2424, 18-2434, 70-1406(5), and