Windham v. Kroll , 307 Neb. 947 ( 2020 )
[…] , 
    234 N.W.2d 837
     (1975).
    31
    See § 42-366.
    32
    Reinsch, 
    supra note 2
    , 
    259 Neb. at 568
    , 
    611 N.W.2d at 90
    , citing
    Prochazka v. Prochazka, 
    198 Neb. 525
    , 
    253 N.W.2d 407
     (1977).
    33
    § 42-366(2) (expressly excepting “terms providing for the support and
    custody of minor children” from rule that provisions of property settlement
    agreement shall be binding on court absent unconscionability).
    34
    Reinsch, 
    supra note 2
    , 
    259 Neb. at 568
    , 
    611 N.W.2d at 90
    . See, also,
    § 42-366(7) (“[e]xcept for terms concerning the custody or support of
    minor children, the decree may expressly preclude or limit modification of
    terms set forth in the decree”).
    - 963 -
    Nebraska Supreme Court Advance Sheets
    307 Nebraska Reports
    WINDHAM v. KROLL
    Cite as 
    307 Neb. 947
    [10] Reinsch makes clear that the higher fraud or gross
    i­ nequity standard is inapplicable to actions involving modifi-