Kercher was never provided that information. Taking into account the Bylaws, a reasonable person would conclude that the offer presented to Kercher by the University was for a tenured position with a salary of $100,000. The district court did not err in granting Kercher’s motion for partial sum- mary judgment. Attorney Fees Kercher assigns on cross-appeal that the district court abused its discretion in not awarding him all of the fees requested by Weinberg. Section 48-1231(1) provides, in part, “If an employee establishes a claim and secures judgment on the claim, such employee shall be entitled to recover . . . an amount for attorney’s fees assessed by the court, which fees shall not be less than twenty-five percent of the unpaid wages.” [8,9] An appellate court reviews a court’s award of attor- ney fees under § 48-1231 for abuse of discretion.8 A judicial abuse of discretion exists when the reasons or rulings of a trial judge are clearly untenable, unfairly depriving a litigant of a substantial right and denying just results in