In re App. No. C-4973 of Skrdlant , 305 Neb. 635 ( 2020 )
[…] order as determined under section 75-134. The filing of a
    - 640 -
    Nebraska Supreme Court Advance Sheets
    305 Nebraska Reports
    IN RE APP. NO. C-4973 OF SKRDLANT
    Cite as 
    305 Neb. 635
    motion for reconsideration shall suspend the time for fil-
    ing a notice of intention to appeal pending resolution of
    the motion . . . .”
    In the July 10, 2018, orders about which Windstream com-
    plains, the PSC declared that the orders were effective the
    day they were entered. Therefore, the effective date of the
    orders under § 75-134(2)(a) was July 10. Under § 75-136(2),
    appeals from the orders would be “perfected by filing a notice
    of intention to appeal with the executive director of the [PSC]
    within thirty days after” July 10. While under § 75-134.02
    the “filing of a motion for reconsideration shall suspend the
    time for filing a notice of intention to appeal,” § 75-134.02
    requires such motion for reconsideration to be filed “within