In re Interest of Audrey T. , 26 Neb. Ct. App. 822 ( 2019 )
[…] cation (§ 43-292(6)), and that Audrey had been in an out-of-
    home placement for 15 or more of the most recent 22 months
    (§ 43-292(7)).
    [2] The bases for termination of parental rights are codified
    in § 43-292. Section 43-292 provides 11 separate conditions,
    any one of which can serve as the basis for the termination
    of parental rights when coupled with evidence that termina-
    tion is in the best interests of the child. In re Interest of Sir
    Messiah T. et al., 
    279 Neb. 900
    , 
    782 N.W.2d 320
     (2010).
    Under § 43-292(7), grounds exist to terminate parental rights if
    a “juvenile has been in an out-of-home placement for fifteen or
    more months of the most recent twenty-two months.”
    The record establishes that Audrey was removed from
    parental care on January 5, 2016, and has not been returned
    to parental care since that time. As such, at the time the State
    filed its motion to terminate Sabra’s parental rights on July