Const. art. I, § 21. Neb. Const. art. I, § 21, provides: “The property of no person shall be taken or damaged for public use without just compensation therefor.” In his third cause of action, Craw alleged that pursuant to § 76-705, he is entitled to “recovery of his property damage . . . as the City . . . damaged the property of Craw, for public use, without instituting condemnation proceedings.” Section 76-705 provides: If any condemner shall have taken or damaged prop- erty for public use without instituting condemnation proceedings, the condemnee, in addition to any other available remedy, may file a petition with the county judge of the county where the property or some part thereof is situated to have the damages ascertained and determined. Based on the allegations set forth in his amended complaint, the only “property” Craw could be referring to is his job at Holmes Golf Course. However, that is not the type of “prop- erty” for which inverse condemnation claims can be brought.