807 P.2d 926(Wyo. 1991); and § 48-120’s limitation on the payment of medical expenses to those required by “the nature of the injury,” and the court determined that “[t]he test is whether or not there is a reasonable relationship between the accident at work and the medical condition found after the accident.” Finding “the coronary blockage is not part of the nature of the injury and has no reasonable relationship to the injuries suffered in the accident,” the court denied Carr’s request to compel Ganz to pay for the medical expenses for the coronary artery bypass procedure. [7-9] Section 48-120(1) provides that an “employer is liable for all reasonable . . . services . . . and medicines as and when needed, which are required by the nature of the injury and which will relieve pain or promote and hasten the employee’s restoration to health and employment.” When interpreting a statute, a court will first consider the plain language. See Fisher v. PayFlex Systems USA,
285 Neb. 808,
829 N.W.2d 703(2013).