However, it was a Class I misdemeanor that was not punishable by more than 1 year’s imprisonment as is required for lifetime registration. See § 28-106. Accordingly, even if the trial court found that Lopez committed an aggravated offense, his third degree sexual assault conviction does not make him subject to lifetime registration. Rather, his third degree assault conviction requires a 15-year registration period. Regarding Lopez’ convictions for intentional child abuse, no serious bodily injury, these were based on § 28-707(1)(a), (b), or (c), which states: (1) A person commits child abuse if he or she knowingly, intentionally, or negligently causes or permits a minor child to be: (a) Placed in a situation that endangers his or her life or physical or mental health; (b) Cruelly confined or cruelly punished; (c) Deprived of necessary food, clothing, shelter, or care. Had the child abuse charges contained in the information, to which Lopez pled no contest, included allegations under subsections (d) or (e) of § 28-707(1), the result would be different.