Cheryl filed her complaint to vacate in November 2019. The judgment she sought to vacate was entered against her in January 2016. As such, her complaint to vacate was clearly filed after the adjournment of the term of court at which the judgment had been rendered. In fact, her complaint to vacate was filed almost 4 years after the judgment had been rendered. Cheryl sought vacation of the judgment entered against her in January 2016 based on § 25-2001(4), which provides, in part: “A district court may vacate or modify its own judgments or orders after the term at which such judgments were made . . . (b) for fraud practiced by the successful party in obtain- ing the judgment or order . . . .” The fraud alleged by Cheryl was Margo’s agreement that she would not seek to collect on the judgment entered against Cheryl and Margo’s subsequent action to see that Cheryl’s inheritance from Lorine’s estate was offset by the amount of the January 2016