293 Neb. 62,
875 N.W.2d 848(2016). ANALYSIS Grounds for Termination. In Nebraska statutes, the bases for termination of parental rights are codified in § 43-292. Section 43-292 provides 11 separate conditions, any one of which can serve as the basis for the termination of parental rights when coupled with evidence that termination is in the best interests of the child. In re Interest of Elizabeth S.,
282 Neb. 1015,
809 N.W.2d 495(2012). In its order terminating Victoria’s parental rights to Mitoria and Cortez, the juvenile court found that grounds for termination existed under § 43-292(5), (6), and (7). Section 43-292(7) provides for termination of parental rights when “[t]he juvenile has been in an out-of-home placement for fifteen or more months of the most recent twenty-two months.” This section operates mechanically and, unlike the other subsections of the statute, does not require the State to adduce evidence of any specific fault on the part of a parent. In re Interest of Aaron D.,
269 Neb. 249,
691 N.W.2d 164(2005).