Id.Final disposition under § 29-1207(4)(a) occurs on the date the motion is granted or -5- denied. State v. Carrera, supra. Here, Robinson filed four motions for discovery on October 22, 2018. The court granted these motions on November 13. Thus, the speedy trial clock was tolled for 22 days. In his brief on appeal, Robinson does not appear to contest this excludable period. Adding the 22 excludable days to April 12, 2019, the new speedy trial deadline was May 14. (b) Competency Evaluation Under § 29-1207(4)(a), time is excluded from the speedy trial clock for “[t]he period of delay resulting from other proceedings concerning the defendant, including but not limited to, an examination and hearing on competency and the period during which [the defendant] is incompetent to stand trial[.]” This time period begins when the defendant’s competency to stand trial is brought to the attention of the court and concludes when and if the court finds the defendant competent to stand trial. See State v. Tamayo,
280 Neb. 836,