properly; (b) The likelihood, if apparent to the personal representative, that the acceptance of the particular employment will preclude the person employed from other employment; (c) The fee customarily charged in the locality for similar services; (d) The amount involved and the results obtained; (e) The time limitations imposed by the personal representative or by the circumstances; (f) The nature and length of the relationship between the personal representative and the person performing the services; and (g) The experience, reputation, and ability of the person performing the services. § 30-2482(2). Additionally, as we noted above, an award of fees to the personal representative can also be supported by § 30-2481, which provides, “If any personal representative or person nominated - 11 - as personal representative defends or prosecutes any proceeding in good faith, whether successful or not he is entitled to receive from the estate his necessary expenses and disbursements including reasonable attorneys’ fees incurred.” The Nebraska Supreme Court has held that a person seeking to recover fees under § 30-2481 must first establish good faith, and then prove (1) that the claimed expenses and disbursements were necessary and (2) that the attorney fees were necessary and reasonable. In re Estate of Giventer,