Id.V. ANALYSIS 1. STATUTORY GROUNDS Kylee and Juellian both assert that the juvenile court erred in finding that their minor child came within the meaning of § 43-292(2), (4), and (6). Juellian also challenges the court’s finding with respect to § 43-292(7). Upon our de novo review, we find that the State presented clear and convincing evidence to support termination of Kylee’s and Juellian’s parental rights under § 43-292(7). Proof of one statutory ground is needed for termination, and the record clearly shows that statutory grounds for termination of his parental rights exist under § 43-292(7). Section 43-292(7) provides grounds for termination when “[t]he juvenile has been in an out-of-home placement for fifteen or more months of the most recent twenty-two months.” Section 43-292(7) operates mechanically and, unlike the other subsections of the statute, does not require the State to adduce evidence of any specific fault on the part of a parent. In re Interest of Mateo L. et al.,
309 Neb. 565,