980 N.W.2d 648(2022). -4- ANALYSIS Reasonable Efforts. Krystal first assigns that the juvenile court erred in finding sufficient evidence that reasonable efforts were provided to prevent the removal of the children from her home as required by § 42-283.01 and § 43-284. Section 43-284 allows a court to enter a dispositional order removing a juvenile from their home upon a written determination that “continuation in the home would be contrary to the health, safety, or welfare of such juvenile and that reasonable efforts to preserve and reunify the family have been made if required under section 43-283.01.” Section 43-283.01 provides, as relevant: (1) In determining whether reasonable efforts have been made to preserve and reunify the family and in making such reasonable efforts, the juvenile’s health and safety are the paramount concern. (2) Except as provided in subsections (4) and (5) of this section, reasonable efforts shall be made to preserve and reunify families prior to the placement of a juvenile in foster care to prevent or eliminate the need for removing the juvenile from the juvenile’s home and to make it possible for a juvenile to safely return to the juvenile’s home. Subsection (4) of § 43-283.01 lists exceptions to the requirement that the State provide reasonable efforts to preserve and reunify the family, but none of those exceptions are applicable in the present case.