The court further found that statutory grounds existed to terminate Blake’s parental rights to Kaleb under § 43-292(2), (6), and (7), and his parental rights to Rayven pursuant to subsection (2). Since all of the petitions alleged § 43-292(2) as a basis for termination and the court found that provision to have been satisfied as to both children and both parents, we analyze that provision. Upon our review of the record, we find that the State proved by clear and convincing evidence that termination of the rights of both parents to both children was warranted pursuant to § 43-292(2). Therefore, we need not consider the other statutory grounds alleged. See In re Interest of Mateo L. et al., supra. Section 43-292(2) states that termination of parental rights is proper when “the parents have substantially and continuously or repeatedly neglected and refused to give the juvenile or a sibling of the juvenile necessary parental care and protection.” A parent’s failure to provide an environment to which his or her children can return can establish substantial, continual, and repeated neglect. In re Interest of Joseph S. et al.,
291 Neb. 953,
870 N.W.2d 141(2015).