Title I applies to discrimination in employment. 42 U.S.C. § § 12111-12117. Title II applies to discrimination in public services. 42 U.S.C. § § 12131-12165. Title III applies to discrimination in public accommodations. 42 U.S.C. §§ 12181-12189. I assume Plaintiff attempts to bring a claim under Title II. 4 capacities . . . are not subject to suit under Title II [of the ADA], which provides redress only from public entities.”). D. Age Discrimination Act Claim Under the Age Discrimination Act of 1975, as amended, 42 U.S.C. §§ 6101- 6107 (Westlaw 2019), “no person in the United States shall, on the basis of age, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under, any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance.” 42 U.S.C. § 6102. This provision has been construed to mean that a “program or activity” receiving federal financial assistance cannot discriminate against a person because of that person’s age. Steshenko v. Albee, 42 F. Supp. 3d 1281, 1290 (N.D. Cal. 2014).