23, 2010, by or for any Indian health program or urban Indian organization to assess the quality of medical care, including activities conducted by or on behalf of individuals, Indian health program or urban Indian organization medical or dental treatment review committees, or other review bodies responsible for quality assurance, credentials, infection control, patient safety, patient care assessment (including treatment procedures, blood, drugs, and therapeutics), medical records, health resources management review, and identification and prevention of medical or dental incidents and risks. 25 U.S.C. § 1675(a)(2). A “medical quality assurance record” is defined as “proceedings, records, minutes, and reports that--(A) emanate from quality assurance program activities . . .; and (B) are produced or compiled by or for an Indian health program or urban Indian organization as part of a medical quality assurance program.” 25 U.S.C. § 1675(a)(3). Subsection (d) sets forth the exceptions permitting disclosure of medical quality assurance records or related testimony, none of which are arguably applicable to this litigation. See 25 U.S.C. § 1675(d).