It is unclear how these allegations relate to the Truth in Lending Act Claim or what the acronym FED represents. how the disclosures she received were deficient. She also has not alleged that she attempted to exercise any right to rescind and was unable to do so, or that SouthLaw, P.C., or Brink were in any way involved with the initial transaction or otherwise required to provide any disclosures. See 12 C.F.R. § 226.23 (“In a transaction subject to rescission, a creditor shall deliver two copies of the notice of the right to rescind to each consumer entitled to rescind . . . .”); 15 U.S.C. § 1635 (“The creditor shall clearly and conspicuously disclose, in accordance with regulations of the Bureau, to any obligor in a transaction subject to this section the rights of the obligor under this section.”).