City of Rochester, 643 F.3d 1031, 1042 (8th Cir. 2011) (en banc) (quoting Fed. R. Civ. P. 56(c)(2)). The court views facts in the light most favorable to the nonmoving party and makes no determinations of credibility; nor does it weigh the evidence or draw inferences, as those functions belong to the jury. Cottrell v. Am. Fam. Mut. Ins. Co., S.I., 930 F.3d 969, 971–72 (8th Cir. 2019). “Where the unresolved issues are primarily legal rather than factual, summary judgment is particularly appropriate.” Koehn v. Indian Hills Cmty. Coll., 371 F.3d 394, 396 (8th Cir. 2004). Under § 44-359, an insured who successfully brings an action against its insurance company is entitled to “a reasonable sum as an attorney’s fee in addition to the amount of his or her recovery, to be taxed as part of the costs.” However, the statute provides that a plaintiff is not entitled to attorney's fees "if the plaintiff fails to obtain judgment for more than [what] may have been offered by such company, person, or association in accordance with section 25-901." § 44-359. Both Neb. Rev.