As discussed above, Church & Dwight have no duty to warn Plaintiff of the dangers of criminally misusing baking soda so it follows that the failure to warn about such criminal misuse does not unreasonably interfere with any right common to the general public. The Court will, therefore, dismiss Plaintiff’s public nuisance claim for failure to state a claim upon which relief may be granted. D. Misleading Advertising Claim Finally, Plaintiff alleges a misleading advertising claim pursuant to Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-1477, which states: For the purpose of section 28-14761 any person, firm, corporation, or association shall be deemed guilty of deceptive or misleading advertising that makes, publishes, disseminates, circulates, or places before the public, or causes, directly or indirectly, to be made, published, disseminated, circulated, or placed before the public in this state, in a newspaper or other publication, or in the form of a book, notice, handbill, poster, bill, circular, pamphlet, or letter, or in any other way, an advertisement of any merchandise for sale at retail at less than original actual cost or less than original replacement cost, whichever is lower, if the merchant does not have a sufficient quantity of merchandise to meet the reasonable expected demand, or the advertisement either (1) fails to state in such advertisement the quantity of merchandise available for sale, or (2) fails to state that the advertiser is discontinuing the item.