The Court finds the reasoning in Ward persuasive and reaches the same conclusion here. The mixing of powder cocaine with Arm & Hammer Baking Soda is a criminal misuse of Church & Dwight’s product, and Church & Dwight had no duty to warn Plaintiff of the dangers or consequences of such criminal misuse. Thus, Plaintiff’s Complaint fails to state a products liability claim upon which relief may be granted, and such claim is dismissed. C. Public Nuisance Claim Plaintiff also alleges a public nuisance claim under Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-1321, which provides, in relevant part, that “[a] person commits the offense of maintaining a nuisance if he erects, keeps up or continues and maintains any nuisance to the injury of any part of the citizens of this state.” Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-1321(1). A person who violates § 28-1321 is guilty of a Class III misdemeanor. Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-1321(4).