OSHA has promulgated safety standards related to construction activities, including creating standards addressing fall hazards in construction settings. See 29 C.F.R. § 1926.10(a) and § 1926.500 et seq. The Secretary has the authority to make inspections and investigations of establishments or areas where work is performed to determine whether an employer has violated OSHA standards. See 29 U.S.C. § 657(a). In making these inspections and investigations, the Secretary is empowered to issue administrative subpoenas “requir[ing] the attendance and testimony of witnesses and the production of evidence under oath.” 29 U.S.C. § 657(b). The Act authorizes the Secretary to subpoena documents and testimony from “any such employer, owner, operator, agent or employee.” 29 U.S.C § 657(b) (emphasis added). If a person refuses or fails to obey such an order, this court has “jurisdiction to issue to such person an order requiring such person to appear to produce evidence if, as, and when so ordered, and to give testimony relating to the matter under investigation or in question, and any failure to obey such order of the court may be punished by said court as a contempt thereof.” Id. It is well established that an administrative subpoena “‘is properly enforced if (1) issued pursuant to lawful authority, (2) for a lawful purpose, (3) requesting information relevant to the lawful purpose, and (4) the information sought is not unreasonable.’” United States v.