Because Plaintiff is a pro se non-prisoner who has paid the filing fee in full, the Court will direct the Clerk’s office to provide Plaintiff with summons forms so that Plaintiff may effect service of process. Plaintiff may request the Court to “order that service be made by a United States marshal” under Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 4(c)(3), but Plaintiff should be aware that the U.S. Marshals Service is required by statute to charge him for making or attempting service. See 28 U.S.C. § 1921(a) (“The United States marshals or deputy marshals shall routinely collect, and a court may tax as costs, fees for” serving summonses, complaints, or any other process.).