(Filing No 21.) The Court entered a Progression Order on August 3, 2023, setting August 28, 2023 as the deadline to move to amend pleadings. (Filing No 25.) The instant Motion for Leave to Amend was filed on August 28, 2023. (Filing No. 26.) DISCUSSION Plaintiff seeks to file an amended complaint to assert claims of retaliation in violation of the FHA, 42 U.S.C. § 3617, and the NFHA, Neb. Rev. Stat. § 20-344. Section 3617 of the FHA provides “[i]t shall be unlawful to coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any person in the exercise or enjoyment of, or on account of his having exercised or enjoyed . . . any right granted or protected by section 3603, 3604, 3605, or 3606 of this title.” 42 U.S.C. § 3617. Likewise, § 20- 344 of the NFHA states that “[i]t shall be unlawful to coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any person in the exercise of enjoyment of or on account of the person having exercised or enjoyed or having aided and encouraged any other person in the