Mitchael, 809 F.3d at 1054; Org. for Competitive Markets, 912 F.3d at 462 (explaining that “a claim under § 706(1) can proceed only where a plaintiff asserts that an agency failed to take a discrete agency action that it is required to take.” (internal quotation marks and citation omitted)). Plaintiffs assert that 5 U.S.C. § 555(b) “imposes a non-discretionary duty to adjudicate applications in a reasonable time.” Filing 24 at 7. Section 555(b) states in pertinent part, “With due regard for the convenience and necessity of the parties or their representatives and within a reasonable time, each agency shall proceed to conclude a matter presented to it.” 5 U.S.C. § 555(b). Adjudication “within a reasonable time” is not a “positive command so plainly prescribed as to be free from doubt” as to the time to complete the adjudication.