St. Francis Hosp. v. Sebelius, 34 F. Supp. 3d 234, 252 (E.D.N.Y. 2014) (concluding that “because 42 C.F.R. §§ 405.926(l) and 405.980(a)(5) have been found valid, this Court is precluded from reviewing the Secretary’s reopening of the Plaintiffs’ claims to determine whether the Secretary complied with the regulations’ good cause requirements”). Unlike the right to request a redetermination—which is conferred by statute—the right to request a reopening exists by regulation. Compare 42 U.S.C. § 1395ff(b)(1)(A) (stating that “any individual dissatisfied with any initial determination under subsection (a)(1) shall be entitled to reconsideration of the determination . . . .”), with 42 U.S.C. § 1395ff(b)(1)(G) (“The Secretary may reopen or revise any initial determination or reconsidered determination described above in this subsection under guidelines established by the Secretary in regulations”). Thus, like the regulatory scheme at issue in the Supreme Court’s Your Home decision, the right to seek a reopening in the first place “exists only by the grace of the Secretary[.]” See Your Home Visiting Nurse Servs., Inc. v.