See Filing 1 at 3–4. The only basis for Defendants’ argument that Plaintiffs failed to exhaust their administrative remedies is that Plaintiffs did not request that the ALJ vacate his dismissal.7 Filing 24 at 13. Plaintiffs’ threshold argument is that there was no need to request vacatur as an administratively remedial prerequisite before resorting to federal court. Filing 28 at 6–7. Pursuant to 42 C.F.R. § 405.1054, “[t]he dismissal of a request for review of a QIC dismissal of a request for reconsideration is binding and not subject to further review unless it is vacated by the ALJ or attorney adjudicator under § 405.1052(e).”