Filing 28 at 7. This is so, they argue, because the ALJ, like all other prior contractors, was likely to adhere to the prior determinations that the decision on their claim was final and not subject to review. Filing 28 at 8. Yet, Plaintiffs cannot “establish, with certainty, that the final outcome of a request for vacatur would have been adverse [to Plaintiffs],” where whether to vacate the decision is in the ALJ’s discretion. Raymond v. Bd. of Regents of the Univ. of Minnesota, 847 F.3d 585, 592 (8th Cir. 2017); 42 C.F.R. § 405.1052(e) (explaining that “[i]f good and sufficient cause is established, the ALJ or attorney adjudicator may vacate the dismissal”). Under these circumstances, Plaintiffs’ futility argument fails. Raymond, 847 F.3d at 592. Hl.