Oct. 15, 2018) (collecting cases); Joe Hand Promotions, Inc. v. Peterson, No. 8:12-cv-241, 2014 WL 824119, at *3 (D. Neb. Mar. 3, 2014). The undisputed facts indicate that the defendants showed the boxing match through satellite television in their establishment without authorization or approval from the plaintiff, and the defendants personally supervised, controlled, and financially benefited from the establishment. See filing 18-1. This is sufficient to prove the defendants violated § 605. Palomares, 2018 WL 5045190, at *2. Damages A party aggrieved by violations of § 605 may recover actual damages or statutory damages. The plaintiff has elected to recover statutory damages. For each violation of § 605(a), an aggrieved party may recover "a sum of not less than $1,000 or more than $10,000, as the court considers just." § 605(e)(3)(C)(i)(II). Although various factors inform the Court's determination of a "just" amount of damages, the plaintiff has the burden to show that an award of damages greater than the statutory minimum is warranted. DIRECTV, Inc. v. Walsh, 540 F. Supp. 2d 553, 560 (M.D. Pa. 2008).