In Re: Parental Rights As To G.J.M., F.M. ( 2022 )
[…] children's other basic needs. And the record demonstrates that since being
    removed from Maryann's care, the children have enjoyed a stable home life
    with A.M., who has provided for all of their "food, clothing and medical care"
    needs. NRS 128.108(3)-(4). Indeed, the record shows that the children are
    thriving in A.M.'s home, they are well-bonded to her and are fully integrated
    SUPREME COURT
    OF
    NEVADA                                           5
    (0) I 947A
    into her family, and A.M. is committed to adopting them.7 See NRS 128.108
    (providing that when a child is placed with an adoptive resource, the district
    court "shall consider whether the child has become integrated into the foster
    family . . . [and] whether the foster family is able and willing . . . to treat the
    child as a member of the family"). Thus, substantial evidence also supports
    the district court's finding that terminating Maryann's parental rights was
    in the children's best interest. Based upon the foregoing, we
    ORDER the judgment of the district court AFFIRMED.8
    Parraguirre