188 P.3d 51, 54 (2008). We review questions of statutory interpretation and issues involving constitutional challenges de novo. See State v. Lucero, 127 Nev. „
[…] Because the State alleged in the indictment and before the grand jury how Thomas engaged in conduct that was unlawfully authorized (i.e. there was no work performed or final work-product provided), we conclude that Thomas was sufficiently put on notice of the criminal acts charged in counts two to five. Accordingly, we reverse the district court's dismissal as to counts two to five; however, we affirm the dismissal of count one. Misconduct of a public official, counts six to ten NRS 197.110(2) provides that "[e]very public officer who. . . [e]mploys or uses any person, money or property under the public officer's official control or direction, or in the public officer's official custody, for the private benefit or gain of the public officer or another, is guilty of a . . . felony." In counts six to ten of the indictment, the State SUPREME COURT OF NEVADA 4 (0) I947A alleges that Thomas, while acting as Chief Executive Officer of UMC, "use [d} money under his official control or direction. . . for the private benefit or gain of himself or another."