188 P.3d 51, 54 (2008). We review questions of statutory interpretation and issues involving constitutional challenges de novo. See State v. Lucero, 127 Nev. „
[…] See Logan, 86 Nev. at 513, 471 P.2d at 251 (establishing that the information in the charging instrument and the grand jury transcript may be sufficient notice). Accordingly, we reverse the district court's dismissal as to counts six to ten. Amendment to count one is not warranted The State contends that the appropriate remedy for inadequate notice in a charging document is amendment, not dismissal. Given our reversal of the district court's order dismissing counts two to ten, the State's request for amendment only applies to count one. NRS 173.095(1) states that "[t]he court may permit an indictment or information to be amended at any time before verdict or finding if no additional or different offense is charged and if substantial rights of the defendant are not prejudiced." Whether an indictment may be amended is "a determination [wholly] within the district court's discretion." Viray v. State,
121 Nev. 159, 162,
111 P.3d 1079, 1081 (2005).