(1) "Mlle services . . . offered to the parent . . . to facilitate a reunion with the chilcr, (2) "Mlle physical, mental or emotional condition and needs of the chile; (3) " [t] he effort the parent . . . made to adjust their circumstances, conduct or conditions to SUPREME COURT OF NEVADA 10 0.» I947n make it in the child's best interests to return the child to his or her home after a reasonable length of time; and (4) "[w]hether additional services would be likely to bring about lasting parental adjustment enabling a return of the child to the parent . . within a predictable period." NRS 128.107; see also J.D.N., 128 Nev. at 474, 283 P.3d at 850 ("When the petitioner has demonstrated that NRS 128.109s presumptions apply, the burden to present evidence regarding NRS 128.107s factors lies with the parent."). "[R]egular visitation or other contact with the child which was designed and carried out in a plan to reunite the child with the parent" can indicate the parent made the requisite effort to adjust their circumstances. NRS 128.107(3)(b).