Sylvestri (Jeraldine) v. State ( 2013 )
[…] she is only entitled to the relief stated herein, we
    ORDER the judgment of conviction AFFIRMED IN PART
    AND REVERSED IN PART AND REMAND this matter to the district
    court for proceedings consistent with this order.
    Gibbons
    .1D.CD'U-61               '   J
    Douglas                                      Saitta
    cc: Hon. Kimberly A. Wanker, District Judge
    Paul E. Quade
    Attorney General/Carson City
    Mineral County District Attorney
    Mineral County Clerk
    ...continued
    challenges to the conditions of her probation lack merit.            See NRS
    176A.400(1) (allowing the district court to "fix the terms and conditions" of
    probation, including those identified in the statute, "without limitation");
    NRS 176A.400(1)(c)(4) (allowing the district court to impose conditions of
    probation "[p]rohibiting the probationer from engaging in specific conduct
    that may be harmful to the probationer's own health, safety or welfare");
    NRS 176A.500(2)-(3) (district court may issue an arrest warrant or
    probation officer may arrest a probationer who has violated the conditions
    of probation); NRS 209.432 (defining an "offender" as used in NRS
    209.4465); Haney v. State, 
    124 Nev. 408
    , 414 n.21,