NRS 125A.465(5). Echoing the notice requirements, NRS 125A.465(6) explicitly provides that “[a] person seeking to contest the validity of a registered order must request a hearing within 20 days after service of the notice.” Ifa party does not timely request such a hearing, “the registration is confirmed as a matter of law.” NRS 125A.465(7). A district court’s confirmation of the registration “precludes further contest of the order with respect to any matter that could have been asserted at the time of registration.” NRS 125A.465(8). ’The UCCJEA applies to tribes. NRS 125A.215(2) (“A court of this state shall treat a tribe as if it were a state of the United States for the purpose of applying [the relevant statutes].”); NRS 125A.215(3) (“A child custody determination made by a tribe under factual circumstances in substantial conformity with the jurisdictional standards of the provisions of this chapter must be recognized and enforced pursuant to NRS 125A.405 to 125A.585, inclusive.”).