The majority does not address this issue because the signed VAP is not included in the record. Its concern is misplaced. Despite the absence of the exact VAP at issue in this case, any YAP developed pursuant to NRS 440.283 would require anyone signing the form to declare, under penalty of perjury, that the man signing the form is the father of the child. NRS 440.283(1)(a) (directing the Nevada State Board of Health to "[d]evelop a declaration to be signed under penalty of perjury for the voluntary acknowledgment of paternity in this State"). Further any YAP developed pursuant to NRS 440.283 must be subject to invalidation for fraud, duress, or mistake of fact under NRS 126.053(3). NRS 126.053(1) (noting the statute applies to any YAP developed pursuant to NRS 440.283).