Clark NMSD, LLC v. Goldstein , 2022 NV 75 ( 2022 )
[…] that third-party claims to property levied under such writs shall also be
    resolved through the process envisioned by NRS 31.070.' In other words,
    the statutory remedy for questions regarding right and title to property
    levied upon by a judgment creditor and claimed by a third party is set forth
    in NRS 31.070. Brooksby v. Nev. State Bank, 
    129 Nev. 771
    , 773, 
    312 P.3d 501
    , 502 (2013); see also Elliott v. Denton & Denton, 
    109 Nev. 979
    , 980, 
    860 P.2d 725
    , 726 (1993) (noting that NRS 31.070 sets forth the procedure to
    resolve questions to title where “the property levied on is claimed by a third
    person as his [or her] property” (quoting NRS 31.070(1))); Kulik v. Albers,
    Inc., 
    91 Nev. 134
    , 187, 
    532 P.2d 603
    , 605-06 (1975) (referring third-party
    claims concerning writs of execution to the NRS 31.070 process).