NRS 128.106(1)(d), (f) (requiring the district court to consider a parent's felony convictions when determining whether that parent is unfit). We next reject Martina's argument that the district court improperly found termination was in S.V.'s best interest. Although the record demonstrates that S.V. indicated he would like to see Martina again SUPREME COURT OF NEVADA 4 (0) 1947A after a court-ordered supervised visitation, the record does not support her contention that S.V. "objected" to having her rights terminated. Cf. NRS 125C.0035(4)(a) (providing that, when considering the best interest of the child, the district court may consider the child's wishes if he "is of sufficient age and capacity to form an intelligent preference as to his" custody).