123 Nev. 382, 388,
[…] Sky Ranch Estates Owners Ass'n,
117 Nev. 948,
35 P.3d 964(2001). We previously concluded that Knight is both a design professional and a contractor, see Knight Piesold and Co. v. Fourth Judicial Dist. Court, Docket No. 54270 (Order Denying Petition, Sept. 28, 2010), which warrants application of NRS 338.155(1)(a)(4)'s mandate that a contract between a public body and a design professional for public work must include a provision "Mat the prevailing party in an action to enforce the contract is entitled to reasonable attorney's fees and costs." NRS 38.238(1), however, provides the arbitration panel with discretion in awarding fees and costs and the parties have cited no law providing that a party must recover a money judgment to prevail under an NRS 338.155(1)(a)(4) contractual provision.