Contrary to Heather's assertions, the district court found that although Heather presented testimony from several witnesses that she was committed to her sobriety and to reunifying with her son, she also failed to show behavioral change due to her inconsistent therapy attendance, several missed drug SUPREME COURT OF NEVADA 3 (01 I947A 440co tests, and minimal efforts to maintain regular visitation with R.M.M. despite having over two years to do so. See NRS 128.105(1)(b)(6) (listing factors that demonstrate that the parent has made only token efforts to care for the child); NRS 128.107(3) (providing that when the child is not in the parent's physical custody, the district court must consider "[t]he effort the parent . . . [has] made to adjust their circumstances, conduct or conditions to make it in the child's best interest to return the child to his [parent's] home after a reasonable length of time). As such, we conclude that the district court made adequate findings and substantial evidence supports its findings that Heather only made token efforts for reunification and failure of parental adjustment.3 See In re N.J., 116 Nev. at 795,