This court reviews a district court’s calculation of damages for an abuse of discretion. Flamingo Realty, Inc. v. Midwest Dev., Inc.,
110 Nev. 984, 987,
879 P.2d 69, 71 (1994). NRS 47.130(2)(b) provides that a court may take judicial notice of facts “[clapable of accurate and ready determination by resort to sources whose accuracy cannot be reasonably questioned, so that the fact is not subject to reasonable dispute.” 13 SupAEME COURT OF NEVADA ua) ITA GES As evidence of the Bitcoins’ value during the relevant period, Terry relied on the Wall Street Journal Pro Central Banking’s historical Bitcoin price for each corresponding date of transfer.