Jane Doe v. Commissioner of the New Hampshire Department of Health and Human Services ( 2021 )
[…] provider must “inform the person of the designated receiving facility in the
    mental health services system” to which he or she will be transported “upon
    the facility location being identified.” 
    Id.
    “Upon completion of an involuntary emergency admission certificate
    under RSA 135-C:28, a law enforcement officer shall,” except under
    circumstances not relevant to the instant case, “take custody of the person to
    be admitted and shall immediately deliver such person to the receiving facility
    identified in the certificate.” RSA 135-C:29, I. “Following completion of an
    involuntary emergency admission certificate . . . and before custody of the
    person is accepted by a law enforcement officer . . . , the certificate may be
    rescinded and the person who is the subject of the certificate released” if: (1)
    transfer of the person’s care is accepted by “[a] mobile crisis team” under
    contract with DHHS, an “assertive community treatment team operated by a
    community mental health program,” or a “community-based provider”; or (2)