The victim did not discuss the sexual activity with the defendant, she did not make any verbal sounds suggesting she was participating in the activity, she did not touch the defendant or physically respond to him in any way. After reviewing the record we hold that, taking into account the totality of the circumstances, the evidence was sufficient for a rational trier of fact to have found beyond a reasonable doubt that the victim’s conduct, in failing to respond in any way, indicated that she did not consent to the sexual assaults by the defendant. See also RSA 632-A:6, III (“[a] jury is not required to infer consent from a victim’s failure to physically resist a sexual assault”). Accordingly, we affirm the trial court’s denial of the defendant’s motion for JNOV based upon alleged insufficiency of the evidence. The defendant next argues that the trial court may have erred in not disclosing more documents from the in camera review.