Id. at 763 (quotations omitted); Laws 1988, 257:1. We determined that the legislature’s use of the phrase “involving the care . . . of minor children” indicates “legislative focus upon services that by their nature provide access to children.” Wilson, 169 N.H. at 764 (quotation omitted; emphasis added). We further explained that the service providers listed in RSA 632-A:10, I — “a teacher, a coach, or worker of any type in child athletics, a day care worker, a boy or girl scout master or leader or worker, a summer camp counselor or worker of any type, a guidance counselor, or a school administrator of any type — all share the characteristic of providing such access.” Id. (quotation and citation omitted). 7 Here, the service at issue is landscaping.