Id.We first look to the language of the statute itself, and, if possible, construe that language according to its plain and ordinary meaning. Id. at 760-61. We interpret legislative intent from the statute as written and will not consider what the legislature might have said or add language that the legislature did not see fit to include. Id. at 761. We must give effect to all words in a statute, and presume that the legislature did not enact superfluous or redundant words. Id. Finally, we interpret a statute in the context of the overall statutory scheme and not in isolation. Id. RSA 632-A:10, I, provides: A person is guilty of a class A felony if, having been convicted in this or any other jurisdiction of any felonious offense involving child pornography, or of a felonious physical assault on a minor, or of any sexual assault, he knowingly undertakes employment or volunteer service involving the care, instruction or guidance of minor children, including, but not limited to, service as a teacher, a coach, or worker of any type in child athletics, a day care worker, a boy or girl scout master or leader or worker, a summer camp counselor or worker of any type, a guidance counselor, or a school administrator of any type. The defendant first argues that the hiring of a juvenile employee does not constitute “undertak[ing] employment.” He asserts that the phrase “to undertake employment” is “universally understood to mean accepting employment, not providing it.”