Id.When the evidence as to one or more elements of the charged offense is solely circumstantial, a defendant challenging sufficiency must establish that the evidence does not exclude all reasonable conclusions except guilt. State v. Saintil-Brown,
172 N.H. 110, 117 (2019). The proper analysis is not whether every possible conclusion consistent with innocence has been excluded, but, rather, whether all reasonable conclusions based on the evidence have been excluded.
Id.RSA 633:1, I, provides, in pertinent part, that a person is guilty of kidnapping “if he knowingly confines another under his control with a purpose to . . . [t]errorize him or some other person.” RSA 633:1, I(c). The defendant argues that the circumstantial evidence failed to exclude the conclusion that his conduct was intended to save his marriage, not to terrorize the victim. We conclude that any such conclusion would be unreasonable.