150 N.H. 551, 554 (2004). We review its decision under our unsustainable exercise of discretion standard. See
[…] See id. We also agree with the respondent that the trial court did not make any findings in its alimony determination as to how distributing part of the respondent’s pension benefits in its property division affected either party’s ability to provide for his or her own reasonable needs. See RSA 458:19-a, I(a) (“[T]he court may order term alimony only if it finds . . . [the] party in need lacks sufficient income, property, or both, including property apportioned in accordance with RSA 458:16-a . . . .”); see also In the Matter of Cohen & Richards, 172 N.H. at 83 (“When a party requests alimony, the trial court may exercise its discretion by ordering an alimony award, considering, inter alia, the marital property awarded to each party and the parties’ sources of income and need.”).