See id; see also In re C.M.,
166 N.H. 764, 781-82 (2014) (concluding that father’s argument in an appeal of a termination of parental rights decision that he was entitled to counsel in the original neglect proceeding was barred by res judicata because the trial court’s dispositional order became final and binding when he did not appeal it). Because the respondent could have appealed the trial court’s dispositional orders in the neglect case, see RSA 169-C:28 (2022) (“[a]n appeal under this chapter may be taken to the supreme court . . . within 30 days of the final dispositional order”), but did not, we conclude that the respondent’s argument is not properly before us in this appeal of the termination of parental rights order. See C.O.,