Transform likewise asserted that “[a]n owner is not necessarily one owning fee simple” and that “[o]ne having a lesser estate may be the owner.” Transform emphasized that it “is the owner of the possessory right to the space that is the subject of the application to the Planning Board.” The Town argued that the trial court did not have jurisdiction to address the merits of the complaint under RSA 677:15 because the Board had not yet voted to approve or disapprove the application. See RSA 677:15, I (2016) (a petition “shall be presented to the court within 30 days after the date upon 2 which the board voted to approve or disapprove the application” (emphasis added)). The Town and DSM argued “that the Planning Board ultimately has the inherent authority to reconsider its own decisions.”