The defendant counters that, although RSA 540-A:4, IX(a) allows for an award of costs and reasonable attorney’s fees, “it appears that the trial court at least implicitly determined that it would not be reasonable to award Plaintiff any attorney’s fees relating to any post-trial motions.” In addition, he asserts that Simpson “is only limited to deciding the issue about fees incurred on appeal to this Court.” Pursuant to RSA 540-A:4, IX, “[a]ny landlord . . . who violates . . . any provision of RSA 540-A:3 shall be subject to the civil remedies set forth in RSA 358-A:10 for the initial violation, including costs and reasonable attorney’s fees incurred in the proceedings.” RSA 540-A:4, IX(a). In turn, RSA 358-A:10 provides that “a prevailing plaintiff shall be awarded the costs of the suit and reasonable attorney’s fees, as determined by the court.” RSA 358-A:10, I (2022).